Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

ribbon image Stock Up on Real OEM HVAC Parts for the Summer Season!  SHOP NOW

Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe

Log in to enable Quick Order
Manufacturer:
Manufacturer #:
140784
Parts Town #:
HEN140784
Units:
Each
Fits Models:

Henny Penny 140784 Genuine OEM Replacement Part

A Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe detects key readings to maintain accurate system control and steady performance.

  • Real OEM probes and sensors reduce costly misreads and premature replacements, cutting downtime and avoiding extra repair expenses
  • Product Type: Probe
  • Sensor Type: Temperature/Level

Common Questions and Answers

How does the Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe function within the equipment?

The temp/level probe monitors temperature and liquid level conditions so the equipment can regulate operation accurately and respond to changing cooking or holding conditions. Its combined sensing design and durable construction matter because they allow reliable readings in demanding foodservice environments, supporting consistent performance and safe control.

What are some signs that the Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe may need to be replaced?

The temp/level probe may need to be replaced if the equipment shows inaccurate temperature or level readings, inconsistent operation or unexpected shutdowns that could indicate faulty sensing. Physical signs can include corrosion, buildup, cracks or damaged wiring and environmental signs may include prolonged exposure to heat, moisture or cleaning chemicals that can affect sensor accuracy.

Read More FAQs

How soon will my Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe ship?

Parts Town provides same-day shipping on in-stock real OEM parts Monday—Friday until 9 PM ET and on Saturday until 4 PM ET for online air orders. Any orders received after that will be handled the next business day.

Will I be able to track my Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe once it ships?

Definitely! See updates on your real OEM parts by heading to our Track My Order page and submitting your order number or purchase order (PO) number with your zip code. With real-time updates on your delivery easily accessible, you'll always know how your shipment is progressing.

Is customer support available for the Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe?

Yes! Parts Town offers a wide range of customer support for real OEM parts 8 AM to 9 PM ET Monday—Friday with chat, email and phone among the options. Go to our Contact Us page to find out how to speak with a team member about any questions you may have regarding your purchase.

Can I return my Henny Penny 140784 Temp/Level Probe if there's an issue?

Parts Town allows you to return most new, unopened real OEM parts within 90 days of delivery, so go to our Returns page for more information on the policy. For orders fulfilled by a third-party seller, you'll need to follow their own policy.

  • Length:
    4 in / 10.16 cm
  • Width:
    6.5 in / 16.51 cm
  • Height:
    0.01 in / 0.03 cm
  • Weight:
    Not Available