Skip to Navigation Skip to Content

ribbon image Stock Up on Real OEM HVAC Parts for the Summer Season!  SHOP NOW

Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Garland logo
Use Genuine OEM Garland parts & accessories to maximize performance, safety, and reliability

Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly

Log in to enable Quick Order
Manufacturer:
Manufacturer #:
1858199
Parts Town #:
GL1858199
Previous Part #:
Units:
Each
Fits Models:

Garland 1858199 Genuine OEM Replacement Part

A Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly supports rotating components, ensuring smooth operation and prolonging the unit's service life in demanding environments.

  • Choosing real OEM bearings and bushings supports your warranty protection by providing dependable, quality parts made to the brand's specifications
  • Fits Popular Models: MWEH-9501, MWGH-9501, MWG2W-1
  • Product Type: Pillow Block Assembly

Common Questions and Answers

What job does the Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly perform inside the machine?

The Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly provides or transfers mechanical movement within the grill or griddle's drive system, supporting motion through connected components such as shafts or related mechanical parts. Its construction matters because a properly fitted and stable support point is important for consistent movement and dependable operation in a mechanical drive application.

What are some indicators that the Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly might need to be replaced?

The Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly may be nearing replacement if the unit is not working properly, the platen is not functioning, becomes stuck or does not lower as expected. These problems often appear as worn pillow blocks, worn bushing blocks or motor over-current conditions, which could be remedied by using a real OEM replacement to support reliable operation.

Read More FAQs

Will Parts Town ship my Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly the same day I order?

Yes! We offer same-day shipping on all in-stock real OEM replacement parts Monday through Friday until 9 PM ET, as well as on Saturday until 4 PM ET for online air orders. By keeping turnaround times as short as possible, we help you get what you need ASAP.

Does Parts Town offer tracking for the Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly?

Absolutely! Check shipping information about your real OEM parts by going to our Track My Order page and submitting your order number or purchase order (PO) number with your zip code. By making it easy to stay informed, you'll have peace of mind that your order is on its way.

Is help available from Parts Town if I have questions about my Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly?

Yes! Customer support for real OEM parts is available 8 AM—9 PM ET Monday through Friday via live chat, email assistance, phone help and more. Head to our Contact Us page and reach out to our team—we'll respond to you shortly.

What's Parts Town's return policy for the Garland 1858199 Pillow Block Assembly?

We allow you to return most new, unopened real OEM parts within 90 days of delivery, so go to our Returns page for more information on the policy. For installed parts that don't work anymore, complete the form in the Defective Parts & Warranty Inquiries section.

  • Length:
    2 in / 5.08 cm
  • Width:
    1.95 in / 4.95 cm
  • Height:
    1.45 in / 3.68 cm
  • Weight:
    0.54 lbs / 245 g