1-Hour Pickup Available
Manuals Available: 3
Service Manual
View ManualService Manual
View ManualInteractive Diagram
View Manitowoc Ice IY1406A Interactive DiagramModel #: IY1406A
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Half-dice cube
Ice Production Capacity
1,400 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained air-cooled
Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000018464
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014063
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015333
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015050
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000011137
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000010323
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015005
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014604
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012443
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000004070
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000005423
Obsolete, replaced by MANK00425001
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000010054
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, no longer available