1-Hour Pickup Available
Manuals Available: 3
Model #: IY1006A
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Half-dice cube
Ice Production Capacity
1,000 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained air-cooled
Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 7-9 days.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000007827
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014063
Obsolete, replaced by MAN7626723
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015332
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012617
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012618
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN7602223
Obsolete, replaced by MAN7602233
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573