1-Hour Pickup Available
Manuals Available: 3
Service Manual
View ManualService Manual
View ManualInteractive Diagram
View Manitowoc Ice IY0606A Interactive DiagramImportant Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.
Keep those drinks refreshingly cold thanks to your Manitowoc Ice IY0606A unit. This half dice ice maker is a perfect commercial kitchen item that will earn its keep in any restaurant, fast food joint, healthcare facility or school cafeteria. To help keep your unit in tip-top condition, Parts Town has the most in-stock Manitowoc IY0606A parts on the planet so you can get everything you need to keep it well maintained. Whether you're looking for compressor parts, water pumps, ice thickness probes or hoses and tubing, we're your one stop Manitowoc shop. Choosing genuine OEM parts helps your IY0606A stay protected under manufacturer warranty, while also helping to keep it running safely and efficiently.
Additionally, Parts Town also offers same day shipping in-stock Manitowoc Ice IY0606A parts until 9 PM ET Monday-Friday so you don't have to wait. And should you need them we also have Manitowoc IY0606A parts manuals and user instructions.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015725
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000010977
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000004070
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000005423
Obsolete, replaced by MANK00425001
Obsolete, replaced by MANK00464
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000010054
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000011055
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, no longer available
Model #: IY0606A
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Half-dice cube
Ice Production Capacity
600 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained air-cooled