1-Hour Pickup Available
Manuals Available: 3
Service Manual
View ManualService Manual
View ManualInteractive Diagram
View Manitowoc Ice IY0524A Interactive DiagramModel #: IY0524A
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Half-dice cube
Ice Production Capacity
520 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained air-cooled
Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.
The Indigo series of ice makers by Manitowoc are dependable units for any commercial kitchen. From hospitals to restaurants to offices and schools, these ice makers easily and efficiently produce large batches of ice to cool drinks and more. Part of the Indigo series is the Manitowoc Ice model IY0524A, which can produce 458 lb/day of ice, making it quite the commercial workhorse. Parts Town has real OEM Manitowoc IY0524A replacement parts so you can churn out batch after batch of ice. We carry everything you could need like float switches, ice thickness probes, hoses and more to help keep your unit well-maintained. Genuine OEM parts are designed to fit and function with your exact model so that your IY0524A works as it should safely.
Additionally, Parts Town also offers same day shipping in-stock Manitowoc Ice IY0524A parts until 9 PM ET Monday-Friday so you can skip the wait. And should you need it, we also have a library full of IY0524A part manuals, user guides and more for your convenience.


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012615
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012616
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000007737
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000009213
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015334
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013579
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013508
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000019321
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000019321
Obsolete, replaced by MAN5005309
Obsolete, replaced by MAN5650609
Obsolete, replaced by MAN5650709
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000010977
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000004070
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000005423
Obsolete, replaced by MANK00425001
Obsolete, replaced by MANK00464
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, no longer available
Obsolete, no longer available