1-Hour Pickup Available
Manuals Available: 3
Service Manual
View ManualService Manual
View ManualInteractive Diagram
View Manitowoc Ice IY0324A Interactive DiagramModel #: IY0324A
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Half-dice cube
Ice Production Capacity
320 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained air-cooled
Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.
The Manitowoc Ice IY0324A Indigo™ half-dice ice machine is a high-capacity unit with a stainless steel design. Although this machine is built to last, occasional maintenance is to be expected. If you need to repair your unit, we can help. Parts Town carries the most in-stock Manitowoc Ice IY0324A Replacement Parts on the planet, so you’re sure to find what you need on our site. We only offer real OEM parts, so you can use one of our filters or o-rings to repair your unit without invalidating the warranty.
Equipment issues getting you down? If so, you’ll be happy to hear Parts Town offers same day shipping on in-stock Manitowoc Ice IY0324A parts until 9 PM ET Monday-Friday so you can get your unit back up and running again in no time. If you ever need more information about troubleshooting your unit, our incredible library of Manitowoc Ice manuals is a great resource.


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000007827
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014062
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014063
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012615
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012616
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015050
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015051
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000009213
Obsolete, replaced by MANB000008871
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013507
Obsolete, replaced by MAN2502283
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015334
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000019321
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000019321