Manuals Available: 2
Service Manual
View ManualService Manual
View ManualModel #: IR0520A
Specs Decoded From The Model Number
Product Category
Ice machine head
Product Type
Cube ice machine
Series / Generation
Indigo
Ice Shape
Regular cube
Ice Production Capacity
520 lb/24 hr
Condenser Type
Self-contained air-cooled
Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.

Real data and artificial intelligence thinking together to find your part.
1-Hour Pickup Available


Manitowoc Ice Accessories
Use Genuine OEM Manitowoc Ice parts & accessories to maximize preformance,safety, and reliability
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of Stock, backorders usually ship in 14-16 days.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Out of stock, but not out of mind! Place your order now and we'll get it to you ASAP.
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000007827
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000019323
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000018464
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014062
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000014063
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012615
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000012616
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015051
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000016053
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000013507
Obsolete, replaced by MAN2502283
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000015573
Obsolete, replaced by MAN000010977