Parts Town can give you our seal of approval on our real OEM Unimac gaskets. Secure the highest standards of efficiency and durability in your laundry operations with fixes that are known to last. These components offer water- and air-tight seals in both residential and commercial laundry machines, preventing disastrous leaks that could damage your equipment or your floors. By investing in real OEM replacements, you preserve your warranty, extend the lifespan of your unit and lower long-term maintenance costs. Our extensive catalog of Unimac replacement gaskets guarantees you’ll find the exact fit for your appliance in less than half the time.
1-Hour Pickup Available
Important Update: Click here for the latest information on tariffs and their impact on our industry.
Unimac Gaskets & Seals
Parts Town can give you our seal of approval on our real OEM Unimac gaskets. Secure the highest standards of efficiency and durability in your laundry operations with fixes that are known to last. These components offer water- and air-tight seals in both residential and commercial laundry machines, preventing disastrous leaks that could damage your equipment or your floors. By investing in real OEM replacements, you preserve your warranty, extend the lifespan of your unit and lower long-term maintenance costs. Our extensive catalog of Unimac replacement gaskets guarantees you’ll find the exact fit for your appliance in less than half the time.
Leaky seals and gaskets in Unimac laundry equipment can make it cost more to do a load of laundry and even cause damage to internal components and surrounding areas. Unimac gaskets are engineered to provide the perfect fit while functioning seamlessly within your unit, ensuring an effective seal that gets the job done load after load. By maintaining an airtight seal, your laundry equipment will tumble and dry more efficiently, saving energy and water costs while extending its usable life.
When you order Unimac seals, you can rest assured that every part in our extensive online catalog meets the manufacturer's exact specifications for your precise unit, providing you the durability and dependability you need every laundry day. But when things break, you need solutions fast. And that’s why Parts Town offers same-day shipping on all in-stock replacement parts until 9PM ET Monday-Friday, so there is very little downtime.
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSP536166
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSP537843
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSP537848
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSP540158
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSP549711
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSP802123095
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPB03104002514
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPF01104000514
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI505011024
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI530000022
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI530000023
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI530000027
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI530020012
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI530030012
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPPRI609000170
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSPR22105000513
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSSV11
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSTU108
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSTU5290
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSVSB16
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSZ02503275
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSZ21920600
Obsolete, replaced by ALLSZ23596500
Obsolete, no longer available